?

Log in

LOLZ! BLEACH! RPG
Because crack never dies...
[Open to everyone, especially Uryuu] 
14th-Jun-2007 12:04 am
Bankai penis
Location: Generic Hallway in Las Noches
Time: About five minutes after a mutual loss of virginity.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

*Offhandedly to Uryuu, as he slings Zangetsu back in place:* Yeah yeah yeah...I'll take it down as much as I CAN...lucky for you Hollow is all pervert-happy and playing nice right now...

*His reiatsu, which is now noticeably less dark than it was while he was screwing Uryuu, retreats several notches as he stands tapping one lip with a finger, surveying their choice of hallways.*

I LIIIIIIIIIKE...THAT ONE!

*Takes off at full speed down the "coolest-looking" corridor.*


((OOC: Uryuu and Ichigo have now completed their log, and anyone in Hueco Mundo is welcome to interrupt their search for Orihime!))
Comments 
14th-Jun-2007 04:36 am (UTC)
*Folds his arms across his chest* Good, being Arrancar-bait is the last thing I would--- What was that about a Hollow??

Now I think about it... there HAS always been something rather..... different about him. I just didn't think it was THAT bad.

KUROSAKI, GET BACK HERE. YOU DON'T SAY SOMETHING LIKE THAT WITHOUT EXPLAINING YOURSELF!

*Runs after Ichigo, ready to draw his bow at any moment*
16th-Jun-2007 05:20 pm (UTC)
*Plonks a heavy foot down in front of Ichigo and grins from cheek to cheek*

We meet again Shinigami!

*Notices Ishida coming from the rear*

Oh and who is this?







25th-Jun-2007 07:42 pm (UTC)
*Ichigo's brain catches up to his mouth when Uryuu screams at him to explain himself, which only makes him run faster.*

UM.....IT'SREALLYNOTHINGDON'TWORRY.

*Comes to a literally skidding stop in front of Grimmjow.*

YOU! ...Hey wait, are you supposed to have all your limbs right now or not, I can't really remember...

*Gets a slightly love-stupid look on his face when Grimmjow asks about Uryuu.* He's my booooooyfrieeeeeend. *And then suddenly glares very very hard.* Stay away from his ass, y'hear?
30th-Jun-2007 04:56 am (UTC)
*Eyes narrow because Ichigo's reply is even more suspicious*

KUROSAKI, IF YOU DON'T WANT AN ARROW THROUGH YOUR-- *stops suddenly when he sees Grimmjow*

An Arrancar... his reiatsu feels somewhat familiar - was he one of the ones that came to Karakura?

*Hits Ichigo softly on the back of the head* You don't need to introduce me like that to people who are trying to kill you. And we'll have to see about the boyfriend thing once you explain whatever it was you said about a Hollow.
10th-Jul-2007 02:40 pm (UTC)
Boyfriend!?

*Bursts out laughing*

Don't worry Shinigami, I have no interest in his ass...only yours.

*Awkward silence*

I mean in killing you!

*Evil grin*

So how about it? Are we gonna go at it!?

*Glances at Ishida*

You might wanna run twig boy.
15th-Jul-2007 02:32 am (UTC)
Geez, King, we sure get a lot of attention from the same sex... Hey. I gotta idea. You think Loveykins would get off on it if we tied that trash-talking Espada up and screwed him silly??

SHUT UP PERVERT AND HELP ME BEAT HIM After we do that we'll talk about the idea...


*Does his little glowy "Imma chargin' mah testosterone" thing.*

URYUU YOU MIGHT WANNA DO LIKE HE SAYS AND GIT OUT THE WAY....
15th-Jul-2007 10:48 am (UTC)
*Bristles at Grimmjow's comment about being boyfriends, and then Ichigo's ass, and then about killing Ichigo, and about wanting to run...... and by the time Ichigo's suggested getting out of the way, he's about ready to snap*

What kind of weakling do you take me for, Kurosaki? Contrary to what you seem to believe, I am not a damsel in distress, and I can stand. My. Ground.

*Raises his hand, ready to summon Ginrei Kojaku and narrows his eyes at Grimmjow*

I'm afraid you don't get to decide which one of us kills you. And by my Pride Of The Quincy, I will defeat you! -- Ah, I've missed saying that.
15th-Jul-2007 06:19 pm (UTC)
*Unimpressed look*

I'm starting to fall asleep over here...is one of you gonna attack or do I have to start...

Maybe a lecture about killer instinct is in order? Nah those are so hella over done...

I know, maybe if I release you will attack me???
20th-Jul-2007 04:52 am (UTC)
*Glowy thing hits critical mass, black swirly bankai dealie happens.*

RAINDROP, IF YOU DON'T GET OUTTA HERE, HOLLOW IS GONNA JUMP YOUR ASS LIKE A KANGAROO WHEN I GET DONE WITH THIS IDJIT.

*Reaches up, and pulls the mask down, resisting the massive urge to yell, "Just try and make a goal on me!"*

NOT REALLY INTERESTED IN YOUR RELEASE, MORE INTERESTED IN YOUR DEATH, KTHNX.

*ATTAAAAAAAAAAACKS!*
21st-Jul-2007 08:51 am (UTC)
*This is only the second time he's been very close to Ichigo while he unleashes ban kai, so Uryuu finds that he's bracing against the increase reiatsu.*

*...And then Ichigo opens his mouth and makes things a lot worse. Uryuu's eyes widen.*

H...Hollow?

*Summons his bow immediately, Hirenkyaku'ing a few feet back. Momentarily considers turning his bow on Ichigo.*

Crap, NO! Creepy Hollow or not, that's Ichigo! I'll beat the shit out of him and deny him sex for a month for not telling me about it earlier, but I shall refrain from using arrows!

*Steadies his hold on Ginrei Kojaku and points it at Grimmjow, letting a couple of arrows fly to test his enemy's reflexes*

Well, SHIT. Now all I need is for two Hollow boys to turn on me and I will be SCREWED and Ryuuken will be RIGHT and I HATE it when that happens...
21st-Jul-2007 09:45 am (UTC)
*Grins*

Kishire..PANTERA!! Rock n Roll

*Marvels at his released state for a second before dodging some arrows*

I told you to stay out of this!!!!!!

*Fires a cero at Ishida and then launches at Ichigo*

Let's do it shinigami!!!
26th-Jul-2007 05:41 am (UTC)
WHAT THE SHIT, CAN'T A GUY EVEN FIGHT IN PEACE?????

Holy crap, King. You let us get beat up by a blue pussycat? You are SO the one who should be wearing the saddle.

*As usual, Ichigo's battle strategy seems to involve running around really fast (he's noticeably antsy about Grimmjow's hands, especially now that they have claws) and whacking at shit REALLY HARD with his sword. Except now with crazy homicidal intent!*
31st-Jul-2007 08:37 am (UTC)
*Dodges the cero with his Hirenkyaku and growls*

I'M NOT STAYING OUT OF IT IF YOU'RE GOING TO TRY AND KILL HIM!

*His mind catches up with him, and the adrenaline rush wears off for a moment, to let a few thoughts in:*

WAIT. Why is the teal-haired bastard not surprised by Ichigo's Hollow? AM I THE ONLY ONE WHO DOESN'T KNOW???

AND ICHIGO, DON'T USE ANOMALIES IN THE MIDDLE OF BATTLE, IT MAKES MY BRAIN HURT.
5th-Aug-2007 02:58 pm (UTC)
Hey!? But I thought you guys were like us and wouldn't fight 2 on 1 even if it's ridiculously obvious that you should!?! Oh well, if you want some of me I can easily deal with both of you!!!!!!

*Laughs like a hyena while firing Cero's all over*

Amomolies? Is that what the attack is called? Wow and I thought our moves had dumb names...

*Brain hurts*

An~om~ol~ies?!?!
7th-Aug-2007 12:17 am (UTC)
*Is running, and dodging, and swinging...and kinda getting a little motion-sick.*

AIBOU, FOR THE LOVE OF FUCK, STOP THE CRAZY CAROUSEL!

Usually we ARE like that, but Cupcake has this really annoying common sense thing that I think he caught from his dad (ewewewew)!!!

An' that's not MY name for it...I call it the Grande Whuppass Whackachino!

*Gets in a particularly vicious whack at Grimmjow when he's puzzling over the word "anomaly".*
12th-Aug-2007 04:59 am (UTC)
*Groans softly, giving Grimmjow a disbelieving look*

Did Aizen never teach you anything but how to KILL?!

If I ever made my own minions, I would make them educated minions.
...NOT THAT I'D EVER MAKE MINIONS, BECAUSE I'M NOT A SICK FREAK LIKE THESE SHINIGAMI.


KUROSAKI. You can call me Uryuu. You can call me Ishida. Quincy. The Grand Master of Sewing. BUT YOU ARE NOT ALLOWED TO CALL ME CUPCAKE. And I thought the name of that move was Getsuga Tenshou? WHY AM I THE ONLY ONE WHO DOESN'T KNOW WHAT'S GOING ON IN YOUR LIFE?!

AND COMMON SENSE ISN'T SUCH A BAD THING TO HAVE. YOU SHOULD TRY IT EVERY NOW AND THEN.

*Fires more arrows at Grimmjow, pretending he's drawing a scatter plot on the wall behind the Arrancar*
8th-Sep-2007 11:53 am (UTC)
Cupcake!?!?! You guys need to learn some cool names, spanish names that reek of smex like we have here in Hueco Mundo.

*Swiftly avoids arrows and swords*

I'm bored of this Shinigami. What is going to make you fight me properly??? It's like you're really tired or something and unfocused on fighting.....the only time I feel like that is maybe after lots and lots of fighting, lots and lots of fighting or lots and lots of sex.

*Curiously eyes Ishida and then Ichigo*

Cupcake aye?
12th-Sep-2007 04:37 am (UTC)
((OOC: Grimmy-mun, where do you see this fight going? What might bring it to a conclusion?))
12th-Sep-2007 07:18 am (UTC)
OOC: I presumed Ichigo would do some big move and beat me, Isn't it up to them *confused*
12th-Sep-2007 07:22 am (UTC)
((Ichigo's already hauled out about as many big moves as he's got, and Grimmjow's dodged them all--apologies, I'm not very creative with fighting. Any suggestions about where to take this?))
12th-Sep-2007 09:45 am (UTC)
OOC: I don't care I just thought there would be a bit more to it, he hasn't taken any injuries either...i seem to recall him being quite beat up in the grim fight also but whatever, just do what you want. I'm a bit busy to be creative myself.
12th-Sep-2007 10:07 am (UTC)
((OOC: Perhaps Cupcake could step in and end the fight? Considering that we don't have a Szayel, and Grimm probably doesn't have the MAD SCIENTIST REGENERATION that Szayel and Mayuri has... I could have Uryuu use it on Grimm if no one has any better ideas.))
13th-Sep-2007 12:35 pm (UTC)
((OOC: Right, I'm going ahead with this, because Kim gave me the thumbs-up. Grimm-mun, if you had another idea, tell me and I'll delete this ^^))

*Almost snarls at Grimmjow because this is all getting so very stupid. But then reconsiders. Grimm would probably snarl back.*

I'm sick of this. I need to find Inoue-san as quickly as possible. I need to apologise to her for... EVERYTHING. I need to hit Ichigo. I need to get him to tell me what the FUCK is going on with him and the Hollow.

I really, REALLY need to hit Ichigo. But first I need to get this freaking cat out of my way.


*Draws Seele Schneider, and lunges at Grimmjow*

Kurosaki, it's YOUR turn to back the hell off! This isn't getting anywhere at your pace.

*Feints, and then changes angle as he thrusts at Grimm*

Using this as a sword feels so WRONG. But I have to do this...
19th-Sep-2007 04:50 am (UTC)
*This new tone in Uryuu's voice is making Ichigo think of Ryuuken, and that brings just two words to his lips:*

Oh shit.

*He gets in close to Grimmjow to make sure that the Arrancar can't escape Uryuu's sword-thrust.*



((OOC: Kiyala, would it be okay if we go meet the daddies, Urahara, and the Shinigami after this?))
This page was loaded Feb 26th 2017, 4:52 pm GMT.